Congratulations to our collegiate-bound athletes from the class of 2023!

  • Division I
       • KADE LEWIS
    : Baseball - Butler University
       • TYLER PHELPS-HEMMESCH: Baseball - University of Minnesota

    Division II
       • REESE GEIGER
    : Soccer - Augustana University
       • REESE KLOETZER
    : Soccer - Post University
       • AVERY TEMPLIN: Volleyball - Concordia Moorhead
       • CHLOE TURNER: Soccer - Winonia State University

    Division III

       • EMILY
    CRANDALL: Basketball - University of Wisconsin Whitewater
        WILL MAHOWALD
    : Football - St John's University
        COURTNEY STUTSMAN
    : Volleyball - Waldorf University

    MCAC - JUNIOR COLLEGE
       • JAKE GRUEBELE: Baseball - Dakota County Technical College
        ABRIANNA HENNEN
    : Volleyball - St Cloud Community & Technical College
       • KYLIE SCOLES
    : Volleyball - St Cloud Community & Technical College


    Collegiate Athletes from the Class of 2022

    Division I
       • ALEXA ANDERSON: Dance - University of Minnesota Twin Cities

       • RIANNA RUNGE: Dance - University of St Thomas St Paul
       • HANNAH SPODEN: Track & Field/Cross Country - South Dakota State University

    Division II
       • HAILEY COTA: Swimming - Minnesota State University Moorhead

       • BLAKE HAUS: Football - Winona State University
       • MASON LUND: Basketball - Southwest Minnesota State University
       • ELIZABETH MCGEE: Dance - University of Minnesota Duluth

    Division III
       • LOGAN CLARK: Track & Field - Concordia College Moorhead

       • MEGAN DRISTE: Basketball - College of St Benedict
       • CAMERON SCHREIFELS: Swimming - St John's University

    MCAC - Junior College
       • LUCAS GREENLUN: Golf - Alexandria Technical and Community College
       • AUSTIN HENRICHS: Baseball - Alexandria Technical and Community College
       • JACOB MERRILL: Baseball - Alexandria Technical and Community College
       • CALEN O'CONNELL: Baseball - Alexandria Technical and Community College
       • JALEN VORPAHL: Baseball - Alexandria Technical and Community College


    Collegiate Athletes from the Class of 2021

    Division I
      • 
    HEIDI LENARZ: Swimming - University of Nebraska Omaha


    Division II
      •
    JACKSON GREENLUN: Baseball - Concordia University St Paul

      • ETHAN TORGRIMSON: Football - Winona State University
      • CHLOE SWANSON: Soccer - Winona State University

    Division III
      • NOLAN HEMMESCH: Baseball - Wisconsin Superior

      • CHASE HEYING: Baseball - Luther College
      • EMILY HOUGE: Softball - College of St Benedict
      BRAYDEN LENZMEIER: Basketball - Waldorf University
      • LAUREN SCHMITZ: Soccer - St Scholastica
      • AVA WILLAMS: Softball - University of Wisconsin Stout

    MCAC - Junior College
      HAILEY ANDERSON: Softball - St Cloud Technical and Community College

      DELANEY CAPRETZ: Softball - St Cloud Technical and Community College
      • KAMILLE DOUGHERTY: Softball - St Cloud Technical and Community College
      • RAINNA STANGLE: Softball - St Cloud Technical and Community College

Last Modified on Tuesday at 8:25 AM